Administration

Executive Assistants

  • Margaret Gramlich Executive Assistant, Mrs. Martha Firestone Ford & Rod Wood
  • Rory McNally Executive Assistant, Human Resources and Legal
  • Stephanie Gerrity Executive Assistant, Kelly Kozole
  • Karen Wozniak Executive Assistant
  • Valerie Morrison Executive Assistant, Finance

Medical Staff

  • Dave Granito Head Athletic Trainer
  • Tom Colt Coordinator of Rehabilitation / Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Joe Recknagel Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Partson Chinyadza Assistant Athletic Trainer & Physical Therapist
  • Kyle Anderson, M.D. Team Physician - Orthopaedist
  • Asheesh Bedi, M.D. Team Physician - Orthopaedist
  • Michael Workings, M.D. Team Physician - Internist
  • Brad Jaskulka, M.D. Team Physician - Internist
  • Kevin Whitlow, M.D. Team Physician - Internist
  • William Acker, M.D. Team Physician - Orthopaedist
  • Eric Makhni, M.D Team Physician - Orthopaedist
  • Karen Slota Chiropractor
  • Chet Regula, D.M.D. Team Dentist
  • Kevin Everett, M.D. Team Physician - Ophthalmologist

Team Operations

Equipment

Video Operations

Football IT

  • Levi Wilson Director of Football Systems
  • Nick Johnston Football Systems Support Technician
  • Brett Alfano Football Systems Support Technician

Security

  • Elton Moore Director of Security
  • Maurice Pearson Security Assistant

Groundskeeping

  • Charlie Coffin Manager of Groundskeeping & Facility Operations
  • Eric Bryan Groundskeeping Assistant
  • Alex Valentine Groundskeeping Assistant
  • Seth Boster Groundskeeping Assistant
  • Travis McKenna Groundskeeping Assistant

Human Resources

  • Amy Lemon Senior Director of Human Resources
  • Veronica Bonner Senior Manager of Human Resources
  • Suzie Uechi Talent Acquisition Manager

Finance

  • Elida Alba Payroll Director
  • Lauren Willis Staff Accountant

Office Support

  • Hawanya Quarles Receptionist

Facilities

  • Mark Glenn Facilities Manager
  • Ken Van Hevel Facilities Assistant
  • Travis Gosselin Facilities Assistant

Information Technology

  • Steve Lancaster Director of IT
  • Mark Wilke System Administrator
  • Keenan McCloskey IT Specialist
  • James Green Systems Engineer

Community Relations

  • Jen McCollum Senior Director of Community Relations & Detroit Lions Charities
  • Brandon Scott Community Relations Manager
  • Lizzie Trathen Manager of Detroit Lions Charities
  • Katie Penrod Community Relations Coordinator
  • Erin Schuch Community Relations Coordinator

Corporate Communications

  • Ben Manges Senior Director of Corporate Communications & New Media
  • Ellen Trudell Corporate Communications Manager
  • Lilli Khatibi Corporate Communications Coordinator

Football Communications

  • Eamonn Reynolds Director of Football Communications
  • Solomon Williams Manager of Football Communications
  • Greg Maiola   Coordinator of Football Communications
  • Megan Boyle Football Communications Assistant

New Media

  • Ben Manges Senior Director of Corporate Communications & New Media
  • Todd Marcy Senior Director of Digital Operations
  • John Bondegard Director of New Media
  • Stuart Zaas Senior Manager of Digital Media
  • Lindsay Miller Managing editor of DetroitLions.com
  • Major Taylor Social Media Manager
  • Dustyn Blindert Senior New Media Producer
  • Neil Larson New Media Producer
  • Joe Marchert New Media Producer
  • Derek Heitman New Media Producer
  • Tori Petry Multimedia Journalist
  • Dylan Reffe New Media Specialist
  • Tim Twentyman Lead Writer, DetroitLions.com
  • Mike O'Hara Columnist / Freelance Writer
  • Gavin Smith Team Photographer

Ford Field Staff

Corporate Partnerships

  • Dan Lentz Executive Director of Corporate Partnerships
  • Tom Wyatt Senior Director of Corporate Partnership Sales
  • Eli Bayless Director of Partnership Marketing & Activation
  • Scott Olman Manager of Partnership Marketing & Activation
  • Brian Rooney Corporate Partnership Sales Manager
  • Marshall Spalding Corporate Partnership Sales Manager
  • Zachary Daul Corporate Partnership Sales Manager
  • Terrance Thomas Corporate Partnership Sales Manager
  • Kelsey Howe Corporate Partnership Sales Manager
  • Daniel Stropes Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Matthew Cullen Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Kara Ejbeh-Agby Partnership Marketing Coordinator

Ticket Operations

  • Regis Bane Executive Director of Ticketing Technology & Operations
  • Mark Graham Director of Ticket Operations
  • Bill McCall Assistant Director of Ticket Operations
  • Eric Frisbee Manager of Ticketing Systems and Technology
  • Lance Powser Ticket Office Supervisor
  • Lisa Biondo Ticket Office Supervisor
  • Matt Curl Ticket Operations Supervisor

Business Development

  • Ashton Mullinix Executive Director of Business Strategy and Analytics
  • Scott Howland Senior Manager of CRM & Research
  • Ryan Sullivan Email Marketing Manager
  • Ben Braden Manager of Business Strategy & Analytics
  • Alexander Ballew Business Insights Manager
  • Jonathon Lorenz Business Analyst
  • Bryan Blair CRM Analyst

Events

  • Dan Jaroshewich Senior Director of Sports Events & Business Development
  • Brad Michaels Executive Director of Quick Lane Bowl & Events
  • Christian Bilkovic Events Manager
  • Nate Sass Events Manager
  • Sarah Young Events Assistant and Administrator
  • Justin Autajay Events Coordinator

Finance

  • Matthew Brenner Director of Finance
  • Ashley Gentile Staff Accountant
  • Amanda Spisak Payroll Specialist
  • Nick Legarski Accounting Analyst

Marketing

  • Joel Scott Senior Director of Marketing
  • Ashley Strauss Creative Director
  • Andrew Frey Marketing Event Manager
  • Samantha Barney Marketing Manager
  • Joshua Mandujano Graphic Design Coordinator
  • Dom Veurink Digital Design Coordinator.

Administration

  • Karen Wozniak Office Manager
  • Kim Pickett Receptionist

Cheerleading & Entertainment

  • Rebecca Smoker Director of Detroit Lions Cheerleaders and Entertainment
  • Jordan Haag Detroit Lions Cheerleaders and Entertainment Coordinator

Technical Services

  • Bryan Bender Director of Event Presentation
  • Brian Haberkorn Game Presentation and Production Manager
  • Edward Clark Manager of Scoreboard and Broadcasting Operations
  • Steve Sellers Videographer

Operations

  • Courtney Alexander-Smith Director of Guests Services
  • Laurie Clayton Director of Facility Services
  • Kristen Dale Director of Operations
  • Fred Reddig Director of Facilities
  • Jamie Bragenzer Commercial Real Estate and Project Manager
  • Ryan Marut Operations Manager
  • Russ Rowe Operations & Security Specialist
  • LaQinda Gist Guest Services Coordinator
  • Stephen Rafferty Guest Service Operations Coordinator
  • Rick Coldwell Housekeeping & Conversions Supervisor
  • Tony Fisti Conversions Supervisor
  • Kyle Glaser Conversions Coordinator
  • Andi Opari HVAC Technician
  • Joe Whitus HVAC Technician
  • Ray Amato Maintenance Operations
  • Patrick Craig Maintenance Operations
  • Sean Craig Maintenance Operations
  • Paul Kurdi Maintenance Operations
  • Joseph Williams Maintenance Operations
  • John Zmick Maintenance Operations
  • Wayne Stevens Maintenance Operations

Security

  • Darren Johnson Director of Security